hotels in Norwich

navigation

checking availability and price

Once you have decided which hotel you would like to enquire about, click the hotel name in the list. This will take you through to a page which shows further details about the hotel, and will allow you to enter your dates of stay to check for availability and price.

why these hotels?

These hotels have been chosen to feature in this list of Hotels near to Norwich Railway Station because of the facilities and services which they offer, the convenience of the hotel location, reviews from previous guests and price.

nearby towns

Hotels near to Norwich Railway Station

The Station Hotel
from £53

1. The Station Hotel

0.07 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 7.9 / 10 map

The Station Hotel is situated a 15-minute walk to the Norwich city centre, and is just one street back from the river. Originally three Victorian houses, the building was converted into a hotel in 1929 and has undergone extensive refurbishment throughout. All rooms are equipped with a private bathr... read more


What we like - Non-smoking rooms


Number 35 Norwich

2. Number 35 Norwich

0.14 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 0 / 10 map

Featuring free WiFi, Number 35 Norwich is a holiday home, set in Norwich. The property features views of the garden and is 700 metres from Norwich Cathedral. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven, as well as a kettle. Towels and bed linen are offered in... read more


What we like - Good value, Free WiFi


St Matthew's Place

3. St Matthew's Place

0.15 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.2 / 10 map

Set in Norwich, St Matthew's Place offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartment is 600 metres from Norwich Cathedral. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher and an oven. Towels and bed linen are ... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Good value, Free WiFi


Baltic Wharf

4. Baltic Wharf

0.15 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 10 / 10 map

Baltic Wharf offers accommodation in Norwich, 600 metres from Norwich Cathedral and 700 metres from Norwich City Football Club. The property features views of the city and is 4.3 km from UEA. Free private parking is available on site. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. There is a private bathroom... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Good value, Non-smoking rooms


Abbey Guest House
from £36

5. Abbey Guest House

0.22 miles from Norwich Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.1 / 10 map

Located in the heart of Norwich, Abbey Guest House is just a 5-minute walk from Norwich Railway Station. There is free WiFi in all areas and free parking is possible in the local area. Each room at Abbey Guest House features a TV, tea/coffee making facilities and towels. Abbey Guest House provides... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Marlborough Guest House
from £45

6. Marlborough Guest House

0.22 miles from Norwich Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.3 / 10 map

Just 5 minutes’ walk from Norwich Railway Station, Marlborough Guest House offers accommodation with free WiFi and free parking. Norwich’s historical city centre and cathedral are 15 minutes’ walk away. The rooms at Marlborough Guest House feature tea/coffee making facilities, a TV with Freeview, ... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Stracey Hotel
from £69

7. Stracey Hotel

0.23 miles from Norwich Railway Station

3star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.6 / 10 map

Conveniently located just 5 minutes' walk from Norwich Train Station, Stracey Hotel provides a contemporary base from which to explore the lively Norwich city centre. Stracey Hotel provides spacious and comfortable en suite rooms with free Wi-Fi and Freeview TV. Hotel facilities include a spacious ... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Terrace


Lansdowne Hotel And Conference Centre
from £54

8. Lansdowne Hotel And Conference Centre

0.27 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 6.6 / 10 map

The Lansdowne is a 5-minute walk from Norwich Train Station and Norwich City FC. It has free parking, a bar and simple yet comfy rooms. Lansdowne Hotel has conference facilities for up to 120 people.Bar snacks are available Monday to Thursday, from 18:30-20:30. There is a 24-hours night porter for ... read more


What we like - Bar, Non-smoking rooms, Pets allowed, Restaurant, Room service


Norwich City Holiday Apartment
from £100

9. Norwich City Holiday Apartment

0.27 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.4 / 10 map

Norwich City Holiday Apartment offers accommodation in Norwich, 300 metres from Norwich Cathedral and 1 km from Norwich City Football Club. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. UEA is 4.2 km fro... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Free WiFi


69G Luxury Apartments
from £155

10. 69G Luxury Apartments

0.28 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9 / 10 map

Located in Norwich, 69G Luxury Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi access and free secure underground parking. Norwich Cathedral is just 400 metres away and Norwich Railway Station is a 5-minute walk. With city views, the two-bedroom apartment offers a modern living area wit... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi


Norwich City Apt.
from £100

11. Norwich City Apt.

0.28 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.5 / 10 map

Norwich City Apt. is a self-catering accommodation located in Norwich. The property is a 3-minute drive from Norwich train station and has free parking and WiFi. The one-bedroom apartment has an open space living room and kitchen, and a bathroom with bath and shower. The bedroom has a large king-si... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Pets allowed, Terrace


Cannon Cottage

12. Cannon Cottage

0.38 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 0 / 10 map

Featuring free WiFi and city views, Cannon Cottage is a holiday home, located in Norwich. Providing free private parking, the holiday home is 300 metres from Norwich City Football Club. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured at Cannon Cottage. There is a private ... read more


What we like - Good value, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Holiday Inn Norwich City
from £63

13. Holiday Inn Norwich City

0.4 miles from Norwich Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.6 / 10 map

Next to Norwich City FC, this comfortable, modern hotel is just 10 minutes from the city centre and train station, and 5 miles from Norwich International Airport. Spacious, air-conditioned rooms have an LCD TV, a desk and internet. The hotel is walking distance from Norwich Cathedral, the castle, ... read more


What we like - Lots of facilities, Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


The William IV
from £56

14. The William IV

0.43 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.2 / 10 map

With a pretty garden, free Wi-Fi and free parking on site, The William IV is just 20 minutes’ walk from the centre of Norwich. A full cooked breakfast is provided each morning, and the restaurant offers a wide range of starters and a choice of tasty grilled items. Alternatively, there are numerous ... read more


What we like - Bar, Facilities for disabled guests, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms


The Maids Head Hotel
from £72

15. The Maids Head Hotel

0.47 miles from Norwich Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.5 / 10 map

Located opposite the famous Norman Cathedral in the heart of Norwich centre, The Maids Head offers free parking and elegant rooms with free Wi-Fi. It has a traditional restaurant and 2 bars. Set in a 13th-century building, the rooms each feature a private modern bathroom. Rooms also have satellite ... read more


What we like - Bar, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Restaurant, Room service


Waggon & Horses Lane Apartment

16. Waggon & Horses Lane Apartment

0.47 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.2 / 10 map

Waggon & Horses Lane Apartment offers accommodation in Norwich, 100 metres from Norwich Cathedral. The unit is 1.3 km from Norwich City Football Club, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen has an oven, a microwave and a toaster, as well as a kettle. To... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Good value, Family rooms, Free WiFi


Norwichapartment

17. Norwichapartment

0.52 miles from Norwich Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.2 / 10 map

Norwichapartment provides high-quality apartments in the Tombland area of Norwich city centre, near to Norwich Cathedral and the ancient street, Elm Hill. Each Norwich apartment has a full kitchen, free internet access, an LCD TV and parking for one car. Each bedroom has a double bed. Norwich City... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Good value, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


The Castle
from £82

18. The Castle

0.54 miles from Norwich Railway Station

0star rating

Average Guest Rating: 8.4 / 10 map

Located in Norwich, 700 metres from Norwich Cathedral, The Castle features free WiFi access and free private parking. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Each room is fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room comes with a private bathroom. You will find a cash machi... read more


What we like - Family rooms, Free WiFi, Non-smoking rooms


Fishergate Apartments
from £89

19. Fishergate Apartments

0.57 miles from Norwich Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.8 / 10 map

Situated in the historic Tombland area of central Norwich, the Fishergate Apartments boast free Wi-Fi and fully equipped kitchens. The modern apartments are just 15 minutes’ walk from Norwich Railway Station. Overlooking the River Wensum and the historic Fishergate street, the stylish apartments fe... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Non-smoking rooms


Number 17
from £60

20. Number 17

0.61 miles from Norwich Railway Station

4star rating

Average Guest Rating: 9.1 / 10 map

With solid oak flooring and boutique design rooms, Number 17 boasts a central location in the heart of historical Norwich. With an impressive breakfast spread, there is also free overnight parking. The fresh and airy bedrooms feature colourful fabrics and comfortable seating areas. Rooms also offer... read more


What we like - High guest satisfaction, Family rooms, Free WiFi, Garden, Non-smoking rooms


map view

location marker shows where Norwich Railway Station is located.

© Hotels in Norwich | Responsive Design by Straight Line Solutions